Ficus elastica,Rubber Tree

30.00 AED295.00 AED

Max Height: 30-60m

Spread: 20-60m

Origin: E. Himalayas, India, Burma, Malaya, Java

Family: Moraceae

Common Name: India Rubber Fig, India Rubber Tree, Rubber Plant

Drought Tolerance: Low

Salinity Tolerance: Low

Sun Tolerance: Medium

Wind Tolerance: Medium

Water Requirement: Medium

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: Medium

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Ficus elastica or rubber tree is evergreen, many-branched tree with oblong to elliptic, leathery, glossy, dark green, often red-flushed leaves, 30-40cm long. Oblong yellow figs, to 1cm long, are produced in pairs or clusters on mature trees in the open.

Select Height

30-40cm, 50-60cm, 70-100cm

Select Pot

Default Plastic Pot, White Plastic Pot, White Ceramic Pot

Select Soil Cover

Default Soil, White Pebbles, Pine Mulch, Clay Stones

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.